Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel is a 10-minute drive from HuaiDe ShangYeJie and 3 km from the Shenzhen Airport Commercial Street. While boasting a location in proximity to Airport Station underground station, the hotel includes an indoor swimming pool and a fitness suite.

Location

The comfortable hotel is located in the surrounding part of Shenzhen, within 6 km of the Wanfu Square. The Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Shenzhen is within reach of Happy Valley.

There is ITC bus stop in the immediate vicinity of this accommodation.

Rooms

The 5-star hotel features 351 rooms with a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making facilities, and such comforts as air conditioning. Bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, also offer a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Eat & Drink

The fantastic Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel offers the Chinese restaurant serving Cantonese specialities. Guests can quench their thirst in the lounge bar with their favourite drink. The café Starbucks is situated within a 500-metre distance of this property.

Leisure & Business

After a busy day you can recover in a steam room and a sauna or indulge in a head massage, a back massage, and a hot stone massage. Furthermore, the Hyatt Regency provides access to a full-service spa, as well as a golf playground.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs CNY 126 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:12
Number of rooms:351
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Regency Executive Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
Executive King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Presidential Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
Show 13 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Back massage

Head massage

Full body massage

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage

Room view

  • City view
  • Airport view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathroom telephone

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 62 £
📏 Distance to centre 26.8 km
✈️ Distance to airport 11.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport Shenzhen Bao'an International, SZX

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Shenzhen Bao'An International Airport, Shenzhen, China, 518128
Map view
Shenzhen Bao'An International Airport, Shenzhen, China, 518128
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Harbour
Fuyong Ferry Terminal
0 m
Restaurant
Starbucks
280 m

Reviews of Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel

9.0 /10
Perfect
362 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport

How far is the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel from the city centre?
The comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel is located in the Bao'an district.
Which airport is the closest to Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel?
The closest airport to Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel is Shenzhen Bao'an International airport (10 km) and it is reachable with a 15-minute drive.
Is there a parking at this comfortable hotel?
Yes, this comfortable hotel offers parking on site.
Can I have breakfast at the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel?
Guests of Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are available in the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel?
At the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel, you can pay using Visa, American Express, and Mastercard.
What room types are available at the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel?
Twin Room, Deluxe Room, and King Room are among the room types available at the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel?
Most rooms of the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel include blackout curtains and an air conditioner as well as a coffee maker and a mini-bar and an in-room safe provided for guests' security.
Is the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, wheelchair access, rooms with accessible facilities, and accessible bathrooms are provided at the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel for guests with special needs.
Does the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel offer facilities for business travellers?
The comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel conveniently features a xerox and a desk as well as a meeting room on-site.
Which facilities are available in the comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel?
The comfortable Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel is equipped with currency exchange and a lift as well as a safe deposit box and 24-hour security for safety purposes.
Is there a swimming pool in Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel?
Yes, Hyatt Regency Shenzhen Airport Hotel hotel features a heated swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room